Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1310nm 220M

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1310nm 220M

Brand Name : OEM
Model Number : HL-SFP-10G-LRM
Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100PCS Per Day
Delivery Time : 3-5 Working Days
Packaging Details : Blister Packaging
Price : Negotiable
Wavelength : 1310nm
Data : 10Gbs
Distance : 220M
Package : SFP
Media type : MMF
Connector : Dual LC
Contact Now

SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1310nm 220M


Hilink SFP-10G-LRM supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch.

It provides flexibility of interface choice .

Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring DDM

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same links


Features:


♦ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

♦ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

♦ Hot Pluggable 10Gbase

♦ 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

♦ Low power consumption

♦ Applicable for 220m MMF connection

♦ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

♦ Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

♦ Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


Product Details

Item No.SFP-10G-LRMVendor NameHilink
Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance220M
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Applications

l High-speed storage area networks

l Computer cluster cross-connect

l Custom high-speed data transfer link


Our SFP package

Product Tags:

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

      

SFP+ Optical Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1310nm 220M Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)