Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

10G SFP+ Transceiver Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10G SFP+ Transceiver Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL-SFP-10G-LR
Certification : CE,RoHS,FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Get latest price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : 2-5working days
Packaging Details : Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Product name : 10G--BU-SFP-LR
Data Rate : 10G
Wavelength : 1270/1330nm
Distance : 20Km
DDM : Yes
Connector type : LC/SC
Warranty : 3 years
CE,RoHS : Compliant
Contact Now

10G SFP+ Transceiver Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM


Feature


Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Up to 20km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply

Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC


Applications:

10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s


STANDARD


Compliant with SFF-8472


Compliant to SFF-8431


RoHS Compliant.

Description


SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5


Parameter


Datarate10GbpsFiber TypeSMF
TransmitterDFBReceiverPIN
Distance20KmWavelenth1270/1330nm
DDM/DOMYesConnectorLC/SC
Voltage Supply3.3VCompatibilityCisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part NumberApplicationData RateWavelengthDistance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR10G850nm300mLC
SFP-10G-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR10G1310nm10kmLC
SFP-10G-LRMSFP+ 10GBASE-LRM10G1310nm220mLC
SFP-10G-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER10G1550nm40kmLC
SFP-10G-ZRSFP+ 10GBASE-ER10G1550nm80kmLC



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10G SFP+ Transceiver Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)