Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > CWDM Mux Demux Module >

1270nm~1610nm 16ch CWDM Mux Demux Module High Isolation With LC/APC SC/APC

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1270nm~1610nm 16ch CWDM Mux Demux Module High Isolation With LC/APC SC/APC

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL-CWDM-Mux
Certification : CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 PCS
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100pcs/week
Wavelength : 1270nm~1610nm
Product name : 16ch cwdm module
Channel Spacing : 20nm
Return Loss : > 45 dB
Fiber Type : SMF-28e or customized
Channel number : 8 channel
Package : 19'' Rack Mount, LGX, Without chassis
Customerized : Yes
Contact Now

High performance 1270nm~1610nm 16ch cwdm mux demux With LC/APC or SC/APC connector



1. Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature:From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability


2. Applications

CWDM System

FTTX

PON Networks

CATV Links

Metro ethernet


3. Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS


4. Specifications

NCH DWDM Optical Add/Drop Module


1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module


Parameters1x21x41x81x16
Center Wavelength (nm)ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm)ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm)20
Fiber TypeSMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade)0.7/1.01.4/1.72.0/2.52.5/3.0
Isolation (dB)Adjacent Channel30
Non-Adjacent Channel50
Ripple (dB)0.30.40.50.5
PDL (dB)0.2
PMD (ps)0.1
RL (dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)500
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
BOX Package (mm)100*80*10140*115*18
LGX Package1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package1U

Real Photo Show


Our Services

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.


Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.


What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.


FAQ


FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.


Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.


Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.


Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Company Information

As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

Picture series


Our factory


Certificates



Product Tags:

cwdm multiplexer

      

cwdm filter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1270nm~1610nm 16ch CWDM Mux Demux Module High Isolation With LC/APC SC/APC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)