Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > QSFP+ Transceiver >

Duplex LC 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver QSFP28 LR4 For Single Mode Fiber Link

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Duplex LC 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver QSFP28 LR4 For Single Mode Fiber Link

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : Hlink-QSFP28-100G-LR4
Certification : CE, RoHS, FCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability : 3000 pcs per Week
Delivery Time : 1-4 days
Packaging Details : Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Data transfer rate : 100G
Max Reach : 10km
Operating Wavelength : 1310nm
Connector : Duplex LC
DOM : Support
Operating temperature : 0-70℃
Contact Now

QSFP-40G-LR4 Duplex LC 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km 40G QSFP+ LR4

The 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a
hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.


Features:
Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
AC coupling of CML signals
Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
Low power dissipation (Max: 4W)
Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
I2C Communication Interface

Applications:
100GBASE-LR4
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
100G Datacom connections

Standards
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
Compliant with RoHS
10.jpgA2.jpg17.jpg-_09.png
Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.


Product Tags:

qsfp transceiver module

      

qsfp optical module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Duplex LC 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver QSFP28 LR4 For Single Mode Fiber Link Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)